Tom Hardy workout and diet plan of Bean & Warrior – Get Ripped Like Tom

By | July 6, 2017

Tom Hardy is brilliant Actor with a muscular body. He is following a variety of workout according to the demand of movie. Just, for instance, Tom Hardy’s workout for Bane in The Dark Knight Rises is all about bulking up. On the other side, he needed a ripped physique for his role Tommy colon of the movie Warrior, and he was an MMA fighter in Picture.

Tom Hardy workout and diet plan

Tom Hardy body transformation for movies is amazing; he has to get ripped for some movie, while he needs to bulk up his body for the roles like Charles Bronson in Bronson. Hardy gets hardly 5 to 6 month to transform his body and become muscular or bulky.

Tom Hardy warrior workout

Hardy follows a strict diet to get quick results. Tom eats lots of protein and minimizes the consumption of carbohydrate to lose weight and get ripped easily. If need to bulk up, then he eats healthy fat and carbs. These kinds of diet make you bulky and muscular.

Tom Hardy Bio and Physical Stats

  • Full name: Edward Thomas Hardy
  • Date of birth: 15 September 1977
  • Spouse(s) Sarah Ward (m. 1999; div. 2004), Charlotte Riley (m. 2014)
  • Children: Louis Thomas Hardy
  • Native: England
  • Occupation: Actor
  • Height- 5 foot 10 inches;
  • Weight- 178 pounds
  • Chest: 45”
  • Waist: 34”
  • Biceps: 16”

Tom Hardy warrior workout plan

Tom Hardy Workout for warrior

Tom hardy warrior workout is all about getting ripped and become Mix martial art fighter. He has divided his workout session into four different parts. His longtime coach Patrick has designed this workout schedule. According to him, this program will give singles to your body and ultimately it will build muscles.

  • Push ups
  • Pull ups
  • Cardio
  • Crunches
  • Dips
  • Bridge

 

Tom Hardy Bronson Workout

Tom has gained lots of weight for Charles Bronson workout. His diet includes carbohydrates and protein, and he has done body weight workout. He has done pull ups, chin ups, dip, muscle ups, crunches, sit ups and other body weight exercise.

Tom Hardy warrior workout & diet plan

Tom Hardy Bane Workout for The Dark knight rises

Bane of Dark Knight was a big guy. For this kind of roles, Tom needs to have bulky physique with extra layers of muscles. He has gained weight and muscles for the movie. Hardy has followed the same diet plan for Dark Knight, which has followed in Bronson.

Day -1: Monday Upper body

  • Running
  • Push ups
  • Barbell bench press
  • Seated barbell military press
  • Dumbbell curl
  • Barbell curl
  • Close grip barbell bench press

Day-2: Tuesday – Lower body

  • Running
  • Squats
  • Leg press
  • Standing Calf raise
  • Crunches
  • LungesTom Hardy workout for bane

Day-3: Wednesday – Cardio – 30 minutes

  • Running
  • Skipping ropes

Day -4: Thursday-Upper body

  • Running
  • Pull ups
  • Chin ups
  • Side lateral raise
  • Dumbbell shrug
  • Dumbbell bicep curl
  • Lying triceps press

Day-5 Friday- lower body

  • Running
  • Barbell dead lift
  • Squats
  • Leg extension
  • Side band
  • Crunches

Tom Hardy workout and diet plan for bane

Tom Hardy Diet plan

Tom follows the rigid diet to get best results. He cuts down the carbs intake if he wanted to lose the weight, while he eats protein and carbs to gain weight and muscles. His typical food includes brown rice, peanut butter and turkey.

Summary
Photo ofEdward Thomas Hardy
Name
Edward Thomas Hardy
Nickname
(Tom Hardy )
Job Title
Actor
Address
UK,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *