Tom Holland Spiderman workout, Diet, weight, height and personal info

By | July 21, 2017

Tom Holland has nailed the role of Spiderman. He has the incredible body at the age of 20. Earlier we have seen him in Avengers and now his solo movie Spiderman has just raised standards. Holland has put his heart and soul to perform iconic super hero role.Tom Holland workout

Tom Holland Spiderman workout

Tom Holland has spent months in the gym to have a lean and muscular body. Spiderman is the lean and muscular guy with incredible powers. Holland has done some excellent workout which helped to build muscles. He has done burpees, chin ups, pull ups, pushups and other weight training. Many superstars have followed similar workout plans for their superhero movie. Tom Holland Spiderman workout is similar to Bruce Lee workout and Brad Pitt fight club workout. This kind of exercise helps to lose body fat. On the other side Dwayne the rock Johnson workout and Chris Evans Captain America workout is all about building big muscles.Tom Holland workout and diet

Follow Tom Holland’s spider man workout routine to get ripped and chiselled body. However, you have to train hard and need to do some intense training. Moreover, diet control and proper diet are needed to get the good result in quick time.

Lost my concentration a little

A post shared by ✌️ (@tomholland2013) on

Tom Holland Workout
Tom Holland spider man training program is for five days. If you start from Monday, then it will end on Friday. Spider man workout includes lots of cardio, body weight exercise and gymnastic training.

Day -1: Monday

Warm up and muscle stretching exercise

  • Pull ups: 3 sets of 5 reps
  • Chin ups: 3 sets of 5 reps
  • Dips: 3 sets of 15 reps
  • Pushups: 3 sets of 25 reps
  • Circuit training: 2 rounds
  • Sprint: 100 meter
  • Box jumps: 25
  • Kettle Bell: 25
  • Burpees: 25
  • Sit ups: 25

Little late night workout

A post shared by ✌️ (@tomholland2013) on

Day-2: Tuesday

Warm up and muscle stretching exercise

  • Boxing
  • Parkour
  • Gymnastics
  • Running
  • Cycling
  • High-intensity interval workout
  • Treadmill sprint for 1 minute and Cycling with 100 RPM for one minute
  • One minute treadmill walk and regular cycling
  • Repeat the same after 10 minutes

Tb to when I had days off. So happy to be working and thank you to everyone around me.

A post shared by ✌️ (@tomholland2013) on

Day-3: Wednesday

  • Warm up and muscle stretching exercise
  • Pull ups: 3 sets of 5 reps
  • Chin ups: 3 sets of 5 reps
  • Dips: 3 sets of 15 reps
  • Pushups: 3 sets of 25 reps
  • Circuit training: 3 rounds with weight
  • Running on treadmill: 400m
  • Sit ups: 3 sets 25 reps
  • Bench press: 3 sets 12 reps
  • Clean and Presses: 15
  • One Arm Dumbbell Snatches: 3 sets 10 reps

Trying something new

A post shared by ✌️ (@tomholland2013) on

 

Day 4 – Thursday

  • Warm up and muscle stretching exercise
  • Wide grip Pull ups: 3 sets of 5 reps
  • Close grip Chin ups: 3 sets of 5 reps
  • Dips: 3 sets of 15 reps
  • Wide Pushups: 3 sets of 25 reps

Circuit: 5 Rounds

  • Barbell Bench press: 3 sets of 10 reps
  • Floor Wipers: 2 sets of 10 reps
  • Burpees: 2 sets of 10 burpees
  • Barbell dead lifts: 3 sets of 10 reps
  • Hanging leg raise: 3 sets of 10 reps

Day-5: Friday

  • Warm up and muscle stretching exercise
  • Pull ups: 3 sets of 5 reps
  • Chin ups: 3 sets of 5 reps
  • Dips: 3 sets of 15 reps
  • Pushups: 3 sets of 25 reps
  • Gymnastic training, boxing, and Parkour for half an hour

A nicer location to what we are used to 😂

A post shared by ✌️ (@tomholland2013) on

 

Tom Holland Personal Information and wiki

  • Name: Tom Holland
  • Nickname: Tom
  • Born: 1 June 1996 (age 21),
  • Home town: Kingston upon Thames, United Kingdom
  • Height: 1.73 m
  • Siblings: Sam Holland, Harry Holland, Paddy Holland
  • Parents: Dominic Holland, Nicola Elizabeth Frost

 

Tom Holland spiderman workout

Tom Holland physical information and facts

  • Height in feet: 5 feet 7 inches or 1.73 m
  • Weight: 64 kg (141 lbs)
  • Chest – 38 inch
  • Biceps – 13 inch
  • Waist – 31 inch
  • Eye: Dark brown
Summary
Photo ofTom Holland
Name
Tom Holland
Nickname
(Tom)
Job Title
English actor and dancer
Address
Kingston upon Thames,
United Kingdom,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *